Stat. §275.60 and §275.61, a copy of which are enclosed with this correspondence. Under the provisions of Minn. Stat. §275.61, it is my conclusion that we need to include the language at the bottom of the ballot dealing with what happens if the property taxes are used to pay for these improvements even though that is unlikely to occur. I do think that we can include the qualifying language "rather than from sales tax revenues as planned" to indicate the fact that this is unlikely to occur. You will note that NImn. Stat. §275.60 requires some mandatory bold face language when general obligation bonds are involved. The language required reads "by voting yes on this ballot question you are voting for a property tax increase." It is my opinion that such language is misleading, inaccurate and simply wrong and violates the legislative requirement that ballot questions must be clear and concise because in fact a yes vote does not mandate a property tax increase.